Search
Close this search box.

Novastar CVT310 Multi-Mode Fiber Converter

Novastar CVT310 EO Fiber Converter revolutionizes long-distance signal transmission in LED display installation. Its versatile connectivity options, and high-quality transmission capabilities make it an indispensable tool for communication between sender and screens.
Novastar CVT310 Fiber Converter

Overview

Novastar CVT310 EO Fiber Converter, the ultimate solution for bridging the gap between your Novastar processor and LED screen over extensive distances. Designed to function as both a transmitter and receiver, the CVT310 offers unparalleled flexibility and convenience. With its user-friendly SFP/LC interface, plug-and-play installation, and reliable multi-mode dual-core optical fiber technology, this converter guarantees effortless and flawless signal transmission without the need for additional drivers. 

Features

Versatile Transmitter and Receiver Functionality

The CVT310 EO Fiber Converter serves as a highly versatile device, capable of operating as either a transmitter or a receiver. This versatility enables smooth and efficient signal transfer between the Novastar processor and the designated LED screen, regardless of the distance. When used as a transmitter, it seamlessly sends signals from the processor to the screen, ensuring seamless communication and uninterrupted display performance. Similarly, when employed as a receiver, it effectively captures and converts signals from the LED screen back to the Novastar processor, closing the loop of signal transmission. This flexibility makes the CVT310 suitable for a wide range of installation setups, providing optimal convenience and adaptability.

Flexible Transmitter and Receiver Functionality

As a dynamic EO Fiber Converter, the CVT310 seamlessly adapts to your specific signal transmission needs. It effortlessly operates as both a transmitter and receiver, enabling seamless communication between your Novastar processor and LED screen. Whether you’re sending signals from the processor to the screen, the CVT310 ensures flawless transmission, allowing for uninterrupted display performance. This versatility empowers you to tailor your installation setup, accommodating the unique requirements of your LED display system with ease.

User-Friendly SFP/LC Interface for Easy Connectivity

The CVT310 boasts a user-friendly SFP/LC interface, facilitating seamless integration with any fiber source. With its effortless connection process, you can quickly link the CVT310 to your preferred fiber source, eliminating the complexities often associated with signal transmission setup. If your LED sender includes an optical port, connect it to the CVT310’s optical port located on the side of the LED display. Then, establish a connection between the CVT310’s Ethernet port and the LED screen. In case your LED sender lacks an optical port, employ two CVT310 units. The first unit, placed by the LED sender, converts the Ethernet signal to an optical signal, connecting the LED sender’s Ethernet port to the CVT310. Subsequently, connect the optical ports of the first CVT310 and the second CVT310, positioned alongside the LED screen, for optical-to-Ethernet signal conversion. Finally, connect the second CVT310’s Ethernet port to the LED screen. With its flexible connectivity options, the CVT310 ensures seamless integration into your LED display system.

High-Quality Multi-Mode Dual-Core Optical Fiber Transmission

The CVT310 employs cutting-edge multi-mode dual-core optical fiber technology with an LC interface to ensure exceptional signal transmission quality. By utilizing this advanced technology, the CVT310 achieves a transmission distance of up to 300 meters, making it an ideal choice for long-distance LED display installations. Whether you’re covering vast indoor venues or deploying displays in outdoor settings, the CVT310 guarantees reliable and uninterrupted signal transmission, without degradation or loss. Its high-quality fiber interface, incorporating the LC standard, ensures robust signal clarity and integrity, delivering a seamless visual experience for your audience.

In addition to its superior transmission capabilities, the CVT310 simplifies the setup process with its plug-and-play functionality.

Effortless Plug-and-Play Installation

The Novastar CVT310 EO Fiber Converter eliminates the complexities associated with driver installations, providing a hassle-free plug-and-play experience. With the CVT310, there is no need for additional drivers or software installations, allowing for immediate usage right out of the box. Simply connect the CVT310 to your Novastar processor, LED screen, and fiber source, and you’re ready to go.

Dimensions

Dimensions Chart of Novastar CVT310 Fiber Converter

Connection

If the LED sender has an optical port, use one CVT310 to connect the LED sender and LED Display.

Connecting CVT310 with Sender and LED Display

If the LED sender doesn’t have an optical port, use two CVT310 to connect Sender and LED display.

Connecting two CVT310 with Sender and LED Display

Specification / Datasheet

User Manual

Firmware

Frequently Asked Questions

The CVT310 supports a transmission distance of up to 300 meters, making it suitable for long-distance signal transmission in LED display installations.

The CVT310 features one cable interface and one fiber interface, providing a straightforward connection between the Novastar processor, LED screen, and fiber source.

No, the CVT310 is specifically designed for use with multi-mode dual-core optical fiber with an LC interface. If you want to use single-mode fiber, you can use CVT320.

The Novastar CVT310 EO Fiber Converter is competitively priced, with a price range typically falling between $100 and $150, making it a cost-effective choice for achieving seamless long-distance signal transmission in LED display applications.

Novastar CVT310 Multi-Mode Fiber Converter

Novastar CVT310 EO Fiber Converter revolutionizes long-distance signal transmission in LED display installation. Its versatile connectivity options, and high-quality transmission capabilities make it an indispensable tool for communication between sender and screens.
Novastar CVT310 Fiber Converter

Overview

Novastar CVT310 EO Fiber Converter, the ultimate solution for bridging the gap between your Novastar processor and LED screen over extensive distances. Designed to function as both a transmitter and receiver, the CVT310 offers unparalleled flexibility and convenience. With its user-friendly SFP/LC interface, plug-and-play installation, and reliable multi-mode dual-core optical fiber technology, this converter guarantees effortless and flawless signal transmission without the need for additional drivers. 

Features

Versatile Transmitter and Receiver Functionality

The CVT310 EO Fiber Converter serves as a highly versatile device, capable of operating as either a transmitter or a receiver. This versatility enables smooth and efficient signal transfer between the Novastar processor and the designated LED screen, regardless of the distance. When used as a transmitter, it seamlessly sends signals from the processor to the screen, ensuring seamless communication and uninterrupted display performance. Similarly, when employed as a receiver, it effectively captures and converts signals from the LED screen back to the Novastar processor, closing the loop of signal transmission. This flexibility makes the CVT310 suitable for a wide range of installation setups, providing optimal convenience and adaptability.

Flexible Transmitter and Receiver Functionality

As a dynamic EO Fiber Converter, the CVT310 seamlessly adapts to your specific signal transmission needs. It effortlessly operates as both a transmitter and receiver, enabling seamless communication between your Novastar processor and LED screen. Whether you’re sending signals from the processor to the screen, the CVT310 ensures flawless transmission, allowing for uninterrupted display performance. This versatility empowers you to tailor your installation setup, accommodating the unique requirements of your LED display system with ease.

User-Friendly SFP/LC Interface for Easy Connectivity

The CVT310 boasts a user-friendly SFP/LC interface, facilitating seamless integration with any fiber source. With its effortless connection process, you can quickly link the CVT310 to your preferred fiber source, eliminating the complexities often associated with signal transmission setup. If your LED sender includes an optical port, connect it to the CVT310’s optical port located on the side of the LED display. Then, establish a connection between the CVT310’s Ethernet port and the LED screen. In case your LED sender lacks an optical port, employ two CVT310 units. The first unit, placed by the LED sender, converts the Ethernet signal to an optical signal, connecting the LED sender’s Ethernet port to the CVT310. Subsequently, connect the optical ports of the first CVT310 and the second CVT310, positioned alongside the LED screen, for optical-to-Ethernet signal conversion. Finally, connect the second CVT310’s Ethernet port to the LED screen. With its flexible connectivity options, the CVT310 ensures seamless integration into your LED display system.

High-Quality Multi-Mode Dual-Core Optical Fiber Transmission

The CVT310 employs cutting-edge multi-mode dual-core optical fiber technology with an LC interface to ensure exceptional signal transmission quality. By utilizing this advanced technology, the CVT310 achieves a transmission distance of up to 300 meters, making it an ideal choice for long-distance LED display installations. Whether you’re covering vast indoor venues or deploying displays in outdoor settings, the CVT310 guarantees reliable and uninterrupted signal transmission, without degradation or loss. Its high-quality fiber interface, incorporating the LC standard, ensures robust signal clarity and integrity, delivering a seamless visual experience for your audience.

In addition to its superior transmission capabilities, the CVT310 simplifies the setup process with its plug-and-play functionality.

Effortless Plug-and-Play Installation

The Novastar CVT310 EO Fiber Converter eliminates the complexities associated with driver installations, providing a hassle-free plug-and-play experience. With the CVT310, there is no need for additional drivers or software installations, allowing for immediate usage right out of the box. Simply connect the CVT310 to your Novastar processor, LED screen, and fiber source, and you’re ready to go.

Dimensions

Dimensions Chart of Novastar CVT310 Fiber Converter

Connection

If the LED sender has an optical port, use one CVT310 to connect the LED sender and LED Display.

Connecting CVT310 with Sender and LED Display

If the LED sender doesn’t have an optical port, use two CVT310 to connect Sender and LED display.

Connecting two CVT310 with Sender and LED Display

Specification / Datasheet

User Manual

Firmware

Frequently Asked Questions

The CVT310 supports a transmission distance of up to 300 meters, making it suitable for long-distance signal transmission in LED display installations.

The CVT310 features one cable interface and one fiber interface, providing a straightforward connection between the Novastar processor, LED screen, and fiber source.

No, the CVT310 is specifically designed for use with multi-mode dual-core optical fiber with an LC interface. If you want to use single-mode fiber, you can use CVT320.

The Novastar CVT310 EO Fiber Converter is competitively priced, with a price range typically falling between $100 and $150, making it a cost-effective choice for achieving seamless long-distance signal transmission in LED display applications.

Related Post

Contact Us

Our sale team will give full support and price you needed.