Search
Close this search box.

Novastar CVT320 Single-Mode Fiber Converter

ovastar CVT320 EO Fiber Converter provides a reliable, efficient, and user-friendly solution for long-distance signal transmission in LED display systems. With its versatile functionality, intuitive connectivity options, extended transmission distance, and seamless plug-and-play operation, the CVT320 empowers you to achieve optimal performance and deliver captivating visual experiences to your audience.
Novastar CVT320 Fiber Converter

Overview

The Novastar CVT320 EO Fiber Converter is a high-performance device designed to bridge the gap between your Novastar controller and LED screen, enabling reliable and efficient signal transmission over long distances. With its versatile functionality as a transmitter or receiver, intuitive SFP/LC interface, and plug-and-play operation, the CVT320 offers a seamless solution for achieving optimal performance in LED display applications.

Features

Easy Connectivity with SFP/LC Interface

With its SFP/LC interface, the CVT320 offers a convenient and straightforward connection to any fiber source. The standardized interface allows for easy integration with various fiber optic cables, ensuring compatibility and reliability in signal transmission.

Efficient Signal Transfer

To transfer signals from the sending controller to the designated LED screen, one or two CVT320 units are required. When the LED sender features an optical port, simply connect the CVT320’s optical port to the LED sender’s optical port and establish an Ethernet connection between the CVT320 and the LED screen. In cases where the LED sender lacks an optical port, employ two CVT320 units: one converts Ethernet signals to optical signals at the LED sender side, while the other converts optical signals back to Ethernet at the LED screen side.

Enhanced Transmission Distance

The CVT320 utilizes single-mode dual-core optical fiber with an LC interface, enabling transmission distances of up to 15 kilometers. This extended range allows you to cover significant distances between your Novastar controller and LED screen, making it suitable for large-scale installations and outdoor applications.

Plug-and-Play Convenience

Designed for hassle-free operation, the Novastar CVT320 fiber converter is a plug-and-play solution that eliminates the need for additional drivers or complex setup procedures. Once connected, it immediately establishes a seamless connection between the controller and the LED screen, saving you time and effort during the installation process.

Dimensions

Dimensions Chart of Novastar CVT320 Fiber Converter

Connection

If the LED sender has an optical port, use one CVT310 to connect the LED sender and LED Display.

Connecting CVT320 with Sender and LED Display

If the LED sender doesn’t have an optical port, use two CVT310 to connect Sender and LED display.

Connecting two CVT320 with Sender and LED Display

Specification / Datasheet

User Manual

Firmware

Frequently Asked Questions

The CVT320 features one cable interface and one fiber interface, providing a straightforward and organized setup for your LED display system.

The CVT320 utilizes single-mode dual-core optical fiber with an LC interface, allowing for long-distance signal transmission of up to 15 kilometers.

No, the CVT320 is a standalone device that provides all the necessary features for reliable signal transmission. No additional equipment or accessories are required for its operation.

The price of CVT320 ranges from $150 to $200, providing a cost-effective solution for extending the distance between Novastar controllers and LED screens through fiber conversion.

The Novastar CVT320 EO Converter supports a transmission distance of up to 15 kilometers, making it suitable for applications that require signal transmission over long distances.

CVT320 and CVT310 are both fiber converters designed by Novastar, but they have several differences. Firstly, the CVT320 supports a longer transmission distance of up to 15 km using single-mode dual-core optical fiber, while the CVT310 has a maximum transmission distance of 300M using multi-mode dual-core optical fiber. These differences make each converter suitable for specific applications and distance requirements.

Novastar CVT320 Single-Mode Fiber Converter

ovastar CVT320 EO Fiber Converter provides a reliable, efficient, and user-friendly solution for long-distance signal transmission in LED display systems. With its versatile functionality, intuitive connectivity options, extended transmission distance, and seamless plug-and-play operation, the CVT320 empowers you to achieve optimal performance and deliver captivating visual experiences to your audience.
Novastar CVT320 Fiber Converter

Overview

The Novastar CVT320 EO Fiber Converter is a high-performance device designed to bridge the gap between your Novastar controller and LED screen, enabling reliable and efficient signal transmission over long distances. With its versatile functionality as a transmitter or receiver, intuitive SFP/LC interface, and plug-and-play operation, the CVT320 offers a seamless solution for achieving optimal performance in LED display applications.

Features

Easy Connectivity with SFP/LC Interface

With its SFP/LC interface, the CVT320 offers a convenient and straightforward connection to any fiber source. The standardized interface allows for easy integration with various fiber optic cables, ensuring compatibility and reliability in signal transmission.

Efficient Signal Transfer

To transfer signals from the sending controller to the designated LED screen, one or two CVT320 units are required. When the LED sender features an optical port, simply connect the CVT320’s optical port to the LED sender’s optical port and establish an Ethernet connection between the CVT320 and the LED screen. In cases where the LED sender lacks an optical port, employ two CVT320 units: one converts Ethernet signals to optical signals at the LED sender side, while the other converts optical signals back to Ethernet at the LED screen side.

Enhanced Transmission Distance

The CVT320 utilizes single-mode dual-core optical fiber with an LC interface, enabling transmission distances of up to 15 kilometers. This extended range allows you to cover significant distances between your Novastar controller and LED screen, making it suitable for large-scale installations and outdoor applications.

Plug-and-Play Convenience

Designed for hassle-free operation, the Novastar CVT320 fiber converter is a plug-and-play solution that eliminates the need for additional drivers or complex setup procedures. Once connected, it immediately establishes a seamless connection between the controller and the LED screen, saving you time and effort during the installation process.

Dimensions

Dimensions Chart of Novastar CVT320 Fiber Converter

Connection

If the LED sender has an optical port, use one CVT310 to connect the LED sender and LED Display.

Connecting CVT320 with Sender and LED Display

If the LED sender doesn’t have an optical port, use two CVT310 to connect Sender and LED display.

Connecting two CVT320 with Sender and LED Display

Specification / Datasheet

User Manual

Firmware

Frequently Asked Questions

The CVT320 features one cable interface and one fiber interface, providing a straightforward and organized setup for your LED display system.

The CVT320 utilizes single-mode dual-core optical fiber with an LC interface, allowing for long-distance signal transmission of up to 15 kilometers.

No, the CVT320 is a standalone device that provides all the necessary features for reliable signal transmission. No additional equipment or accessories are required for its operation.

The price of CVT320 ranges from $150 to $200, providing a cost-effective solution for extending the distance between Novastar controllers and LED screens through fiber conversion.

The Novastar CVT320 EO Converter supports a transmission distance of up to 15 kilometers, making it suitable for applications that require signal transmission over long distances.

CVT320 and CVT310 are both fiber converters designed by Novastar, but they have several differences. Firstly, the CVT320 supports a longer transmission distance of up to 15 km using single-mode dual-core optical fiber, while the CVT310 has a maximum transmission distance of 300M using multi-mode dual-core optical fiber. These differences make each converter suitable for specific applications and distance requirements.

Related Post

Contact Us

Our sale team will give full support and price you needed.